10/05/2016

Madhyamik Result 2016

MADHYAMIK RESULT 2016


      The chairman of West Bengal Board of Secondary Education was organised a press conference to Publish Madhyamik Result 2016 on today at 9 am.
      Result is available now on various websites. The webistes are:
        1. wbresults.nic.in
        2. exametc.com
      3. jagranjosh.com
        4. wbbse.org
            5. indiaresults.com
        etc....
         
        Here is some Informations about Madhyamik 2016


  • Statistics:
  1. Total Candidates: 11,53,432
  2. Male Candidates: 5,22,314
  3. Female Candidates: 6,31,118
  4. Pass percentage: 82.74%
  5. Previous year pass percentage: 78.45% (2014), 81.80% (2015)
  6. Highest passed in: East Midnapore (93.10%)
  7. Second highest: Kolkata (83.93%)

  • Madhyamik 2017 Routine:
       (Time: 11:45am - 03:00pm)

Date Day Subject
22/02/2017 Wednesday First Language
23/02/2017 Thursday Second Language
24/02/2017 Friday History
27/02/2017 Monday Mathematics
28/02/2017 Tuesday Geography
01/03/2017 Wednesday Phy. Science
02/03/2017 Thursday L.Science
03/03/2017 Friday All Additional Subjects

  • Madhyamik 2016 Toppers:
  


Rank Marks Name School District
1 683 Souvik Barman Mathabhanga High School Coochbehar
2 682 Titas Dube Simlapal Madan Mohan Girls Bankura
Debdatta Paul Gutiyabazar Binodini Girls Hoogly
Romik Dutta Dubrajpur Shri Shri Sarada Pith Burdwan
3 681 Subhrajit Mandol Chakda Ramalal Academy Nadia
Anik Ghosh Rampurhat Jitendralal Vidyabhaban Birbhum
4 680 Aniket Mishra Gyandwip High School East Midnapore
Kousthav Roy Katwa Kashiram Das Institution Burdwan
Tonuja Das Alupurduyar Kamakshaguri Girls Alipurduyar
Rajdwip Ganguly Balurghat High School South Dinajpur
Ratnadip Bhattacharyya Balurghat High School South Dinajpur
5 679 Souvik Mandol Phulia Siksha Niketan Nadia
Suorojyoti Maity Sundarban Adarsha Vidyalaya South 24 Pargana
Soham Chowdhury Sri Ramkrishna Shishutirtha Hoogly
Adarsha Hazra Kishorgar Sochindra Siksha Sadan East Midnapore
Shayari Bhattacharyya Chuchura Girls Hoogly
Bishal Ganguly Bankura Onda High School Bankura
Anwesha Mitra Raygunj Girls North Dinajpur
Medhasrita Mitra Malda Barlo Girls Malda
Madhurima Ghosh Barlo Girls HS Malda
6 678 Debanjan Basu Roy Chakda Ramlal Academy Nadia
Soumendu Bag Rampurhat Jitendralal Vidyamandir Birbhum
7 677 Souradwip Nath Uttarpara Model School Howrah
Manosij Roy Kalna Ombika Mohishomordini HS Burdwan
Moitris GHhosh Purbasthali Nilmoni Brahmachari Inst Burdwan
Pompa Sinha Mohapatra Chuchura Valika Banimandir Hoogly
Hridam Kumar Das Kamakshaguri High School Alipurduar
8 676 Tamoghna Chattaraj Howrah Zila School Howrah
Anubhab Chakraborty Purulia Zila School Purulia
Soumyajit Chakraborty Purulia Zla School Purulia
Anitesh Roychowdhury Mogra Uttamchndra HS Hoogly
Arghya Paul Bankura Zila School Bankura
Porichay Bhattacharyya Hetla High Schoiol Bankura
Soumitra Das Malda Ramkrishna Mission Malda
Farhad Kabir Manikchandra Shikshaniketan Malda
Mansi Pramanik Gajol Shyamsukhi Valika Siksha Niketan Malda
Soumyadwip Paira Belda Gongadhar Academy West Medinipore
9 675 Disha Horh Habra Kamini Kumar Girls HS North 24 Pargana
Srijita Das Sarda Vidyapith HS Kolkata
Shreyansh Chatterjee Narendrapur Ramkrishna Mission Kolkata
Ratul Mali Sundarban Adarsha Vidyamandir South 24 Pargana
Shoumili Basak Srirampur Girls HS Hoogly
Sayandwip Adhikary Joynagar Naskarpara FC HS Howrah
Nilanjan Patr Kongshabati sishu Vidyalay Bankura
Dishari Paul Sobong Moyna Vivekanada Konya Vidyapith West Midnapore
Sneha Samanta Digha Debendralal Jagabondhu Siksha Sadan East Midnapore
Trisha Paul Dabcha Nabakala HS West Midnapore
Disha Dey Jhargram Rani Binodini Girls HS West Midnapore
Shagnik Ghosh Hoogly Kapshit HS Hoogly
Souradwip Das Jenskins School Coochbehar
Subarna Mondal Chachol Siddheswari HS Malda
10 674 Yishnu Biswas Krisnanagar Collegiate School Nadia
Soumyajit Biswas Chakda Ramlal Academy Nadia
Sanket Bhattacharyya Kusumpur Adarsha HS North 24 Pargana
Soham Mojumdar Purulia Zila School Purulia
Hrittik Mondal Asansol Ramkrishna Mission Burdwan
Anirban Chatterjee Jirat Kaloni School Hoogly
Arnab Kundu Bankura Zila School Bankura
Shuvam Mishra Sent Andruze High School Birbhum
Shahrukh Nawaz Giripur Purnogram Boikonthnath HS Murshidabad
Mehed Ud Jaman Jekins School Coochbehar
Mriganka Bose Gopalnagar MSS HS Coochbehar
Tanumita Roy Roygunj Girls HS North Dinajpur
Tuhin Roy Roygunj Corronesion HS North Dinajpur
Pratyay Sengupta Malda Ramkrishna Mission Vidyamandir Malda